Skip to content

Sports Gallery

Home
  logo.jpg
Dear sports lovers! Dear sportsmen, trainers and guests of Sporstgallery!
In the site you can find more than 120 000 pictures of competitions both in Bulgaria and abroad. We are happy when some of you find yourself on a picture, because it will bring back memories all your life.  We wish you success !
Wrestling 2016 E-mail
Written by Администратор   
понеделник, 08 февруари 2016

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING

TOURNAMENT

"DAN KOLOV-NICOLA PETROV"

  SOFIA 2016

 WrDan16-2 0WrDan16-4 165WrDan16-2 114WrDan16-6 104

 WrDan16-2 93

(Sofia,BUL 2016)

 220 wrestlers from 23 countries participated in the 54th edition of the International Wrestling Tournament "Dan Kolov - Nikola Petrov".

For the second consecutive year Vladimir Dubov (BUL) (kat.57 kg) won the gold belt "Dan Kolov."In the classic style belt "Nikola Petrov" for the first time took Lyubomir Dimitrov (BUL). The bulgarian national player rejoices in the title of the heavy up to 130 kg.In the women Janan Manolova was announced for the best athlete . She became champion in 60 kg category.On the last day of the Tournament bulgarian wrestlers won two more titles - in the classic style.In cat. 66 kg Konstantin Stas triumphed with the gold after the final wins squarely with technical touche 10: 0 Petar Kostadinov.First place won Nikolay Bayryakov at 85 kg after success with 3: 0 over Maxim Manukyan (Armenia).

Thank you for the invitation and the assistance! 

Photos free access  you can see in the section-locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">> "WRESTLING"

 Big size pictures  you can see in the VIP albums- locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">>"WRESTLING">>"VIP WRESTLING"

 BULGARIAN JUNIOR

SAMBO CHAMPIONSHIPS

  SOFIA 2016

SamJunSof16-5 175SamJunSof16-4 169SamJunSof16-4 57SamJunSof16-6 2
SamJunSof16-6 14

(Sofia,BUL 2016)

In sports hall "Armeec" was held Bulgarian Junior Sambo Championships.

 Here participated 215 young athletes from 28 sports clubs.

In the girls team champion became "Staven" (Sliven) followed by the teams of "Fight sports Panagyurishte" and SC "Krakra of Pernik."

The team of "CSKA" won the Team Cup in adolescents, followed by "Locomotiv" (Sofia) and "Staven" (Sliven).

Thank you for the invitation and the assistance! 

Photos free access  you can see in the section-locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">> "Judo"

 Big size pictures  you can see in the VIP albums- locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">>"Judo">>"VIP Judo"

 SECOND KIDS WATER

POLO TOURNAMENT

  VARNA 2016

WpKiVar16-3 42WpKiVar16-7 30 WpKiVar16-3 120WpKiVar16-7 34

 WpKiVar16-7 11

 (Varna,BUL 2016)

 The team of "Commodore" (Varna) won the second National children's New Year's water polo tournament for children born in 2004 and younger.The competition was for the Cup of mayor of Varna Ivan Portnih."Commodore" finished in first position after four wins and an equal (13 points). Second is "Chernomorets" (Burgas) with 11 points, followed by "Slavia" (7 points), "Cherno more 1948" (points), "Varna" (4 points) and "Botev" (Vratsa).Organizer of the event was the team of the PSC "Varna", which was composed of: M. Bahchevanov ,N. Stoyanov, D. Velkov, R. Georgiev, M. Dimitrov, Y. Karahristov, B. Kyuchukov, D. Zhechev, L. Malkochev, Georgi Atanassov, K. Nikolov, V. Dimitrov, E. Ganchev, D. Shvemler and coaches- St. Velkov,N. Naydenov and J. Pavlova.By the club want this tournament to be the beginning of the smallest water polo players of Bulgaria in the coming years and wishes them good health and success of the national championship for 2016, which begins in March.

 Thank you for the invitation and the assistance! 

Photos free access  you can see in the section-locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">> "Water polo"

 Big size pictures  you can see in the VIP albums- locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">>"Water polo">>"VIP Water polo"

 BULGARIAN WRESTLING

CHAMPIONSHIPS

  SOFIA 2016

WrGrSof16-5 116WrGrSof16-4 97WrFrAb16-5 113 WrFrAb16-5 82

 WrGrSof16-5 86

 (Sofia,BUL 2016)

Vladimir Dubov and Miroslav Geshev took special prizes of the Bulgarian Wrestling (free style) Championships  in sport hall "Universiade".
Dubov received the award for best technical wrestler of the tournament.
Miroslav Geshev won the cat. 86 kg.In the decisive battle in the final he beat Mehmet Gaazi 13: 2 and picked up the prize for the most effective wrestler.

   In women, the most skillful player was declared world champion for girls Elitsa Iankova that became 1 in the cat. 53 kg, and the most effective - Miglena Selishka, triumphed in the 48 kg category.

    Konstantin Stas was named the most effective wrestler in the greco-roman style.The prize for the most effective player grabbed Svilen Kostadinov, who in the decisive battle in the cat. 71 kg won with technical touche 9: 0 Michael Izmirliyski.

Thank you for the invitation and cooperation.

Photos free access  you can see in the section-locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">> "WRESTLING"

 Big size pictures  you can see in the VIP albums- locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">>"WRESTLING">>"VIP WRESTLING"

 ROWING-REGATTA

"CHIPILSKI"

PLOVDIV(BUL) 2015

RowPl15-3 45RowPl15-1 83RowPl15-3 12 RowPl15-2 5

RowPl15-1 71RowPl15-4 67RowPl15-1 54RowPl15-4 13
RowPl15-1 44

Photos free access  you can see in the section-locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">> "SWIMMING"

 Big size pictures  you can see in the VIP albums- locate on the

top menu: "GALLERY">>"SWIMMING">>"VIP SWIMMING"
Last Updated ( сряда, 17 февруари 2016 )
 
<< Start < Prev 21 22 Next > End >>

Results 22 - 22 of 22
  • English
  • Български